Privacy policies

This document (hereinafter the 'Privacy Policy'), primarily establishes the way in which IMPACTO TIC SAS, and specifically the website impactotic.co, collects, stores, treats, manages, administers, transfers, transmits and shares the information, whether of a personal nature or not, that you (also the 'User') supply or provide when you enter our websites, mobile sites or any other digital platform, medium or channel that is developed in the future by IMPACTO TIC SAS (the 'Site'), or in any way uses our site, our platform, the content, the applications and / or the other services that we offer in IMPACTO TIC SAS (collectively the 'Services').

The information that we collect, store, manage, administer, transfer, transmit and / or share about the User may or may not be of a personal nature, it may or may not be private, and may even be information or data protected by the applicable laws on personal data protection. This information, whatever its nature, will be called together, for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, 'Personal Information'.

Whatever the nature of the information, its treatment, handling, storage, transfer, transmission and / or administration by IMPACTO TIC SAS, will respect the applicable rules on personal data protection. When this Privacy Policy refers to 'us', it refers to IMPACTO TIC SAS.

Through the acceptance of this Privacy Policy, the User expressly, prior, consciously and informed, authorizes IMPACTO TIC SAS and any other legal and / or natural person that makes use in any way of the database where the User's information rests, to collect said information, store it, handle it, treat it, transfer it, transmit it, market it and / or publish it, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Rights, duties and responsibilities of Users

The User, as the owner or holder of the Personal Information, or as the subject to which said information refers, will have the rights that the respective applicable laws grant them. In Colombia, Users (holders of Personal Information) will have the rights established in Law 1581 of 2012, and in Law 1266 of 2008, and in any other norm that modifies, replaces or complements them, particularly but not limited to to Decree 1377 of 2013, such as the rights to access, revocation, deletion, updating, rectification, correction, cancellation and opposition of your personal data and Personal Information.

The User, as the owner of the Personal Information, may optionally decide whether or not to provide information to IMPACTO TIC SAS, and what kind of information it provides to IMPACTO TIC SAS In any case, for the User to register and access the Services, and for us to provide the Services, the User must provide certain minimum information contained and required on the Site, different from Sensitive Data (such as this term defined below). Access to the Site and the use of the Services implies the User's willingness to supply said information.

The User will be responsible for the veracity, authenticity, timeliness and trustworthiness of the Personal Information, for which we reserve the right to exclude from the Registered Services any User who has provided false information, without prejudice to other actions that proceed in Law. .

Express authorization

Once the Personal Information has been supplied or provided in the terms and manner described in this Privacy Policy, the User expressly authorizes IMPACTO TIC SAS to collect, store, communicate, treat, share, transfer, transmit and / or publish the User's Personal Information, and expressly authorizes third parties who access the Services to access, consult and review Personal Information. Therefore, all third parties that may consult the User's user profile and other Personal Information provided by the User through the Services will be considered authorized to access, consult and review the Personal Information.

Sensitive data

'Sensitive Data' is understood as those that affect the privacy of the User or whose improper use may generate their discrimination, such as those that reveal racial or ethnic origin, political orientation, religious or philosophical convictions, membership of unions, organizations social, human rights or that promotes the interests of any political party or that guarantee the rights and guarantees of opposition political parties as well as data related to health, sexual life and biometric data.

The User will not be obliged to supply the information related to Sensitive Data, nor will the provision of the Services be conditioned to the User supplying Sensitive Data.

Sensitive Data, together with the User's banking and financial information, and their password and password will be considered in this Privacy Policy, as 'Private Information' or information that is not public.

Sensitive Data will not be considered for the purposes of this Privacy Policy those that are related to the User's 'interests' (such as activities, hobbies, hobbies, entertainment, sports, etc.), and the User authorizes IMPACTO TIC SAS to make them public and give them the treatment of any other public information stipulated in this document.

Collection and storage of personal data and other information

The Personal Information that in IMPACTO TIC SAS collect and store is all the information or data that the User provides us and enters through the Services or in any other way. The Personal Information collected may include, with respect to the User, among others, their name, age, gender, identification document, email address, IP address, telephone number, birthday, Twitter and / or Facebook user names, information from use with respect to the way you use the Services, browser and operating system information, and times and dates of access to the Services. When the User uses the Services, we (IMPACTO TIC SAS) we automatically receive the User's location.

The Personal Information that the User provides us is used for purposes such as (i) allowing the User to set up an Account and a user profile that can be used to interact with. IMPACTO TIC SAS, (ii) allow us to improve the content of the Services, (iii) allow us to personalize the content that the User sees, (iv) allow us to communicate with the User to offer promotions and new functions, both of IMPACTO TIC SAS as third parties and allies, (v) that our partners, third parties and commercial allies can offer their products and services and (vi) allow us to configure a database that can be the object of commercialization or other legal business, for onerous or free title . We may also use Personal Information to tailor the Services in our community to your needs, research the effectiveness of our network and Services, and develop new tools for the community.

When the User uses the Services, we automatically receive and record information about their browser or mobile platform on our server, including their location, IP address, cookie information and the page they requested. We treat this information as non-personal data, except when we are obliged to do otherwise under applicable law. Unless otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, IMPACTO TIC SAS only uses this data globally. We may provide aggregate information to our partners about how our Users, collectively, use our Services, so that our partners can also understand how often people use their services and our Services.

We receive and store information from third parties who interact in any way with the Services or who provide services to us in connection with the Services. In addition, the User may choose to use additional, external and / or compatible applications IMPACTO TIC SAS, who share Personal Information, personal data, activities and / or content with IMPACTO TIC SAS It is necessary for the User to read and review the privacy policies of these applications to understand what information they share. The existence of these additional, external and / or compatible applications does not imply in any case the existence of relationships between IMPACTO TIC SAS and the owner of the website with which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval of its contents or services.

IMPACTO TIC SAS excludes all responsibility in the sites linked from the Site and cannot and does not control that Internet sites appear among them whose contents may be illicit, illegal, contrary to morality or good customs or inappropriate. The User, therefore, must exercise extreme caution in the evaluation and use of the information, content and services on the linked sites.

Information handling and treatment

Personal Information about our Users is an integral part of our business. IMPACTO TIC SAS may share your Personal Information only in the manner described in this Privacy Policy.

We are not obliged to keep a copy, in any medium or format, of the Personal Information, or any other type of information provided by the User, except for the express, prior and informed authorization that you have given us about your knowledge. and acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the treatment of your data and Personal Information. The User is responsible for the conservation of the original version of the Personal Information and other data that you provide us.

In addition, the use of third-party apps developed with our API is subject to the conditions of use and privacy policies of the developers of said apps. Certain Personal Information may be available to third-party developers if the User uses these third-party apps. You should review the policies of third-party apps and websites to ensure that you are comfortable with the way they use and disclose the information you share with them. We do not guarantee that they follow our rules or our Privacy Policy, nor are we responsible for the use they make of Personal Information.

Sometimes we require goods and services from third parties, natural or legal, to carry out our business. In some cases we require to supply or share the User's Personal Information with them so that they can provide the services and supply the goods correctly. In any event, such persons have no right to use the Personal Information that we share with them beyond what is necessary to assist us, and provide a comparable level of protection with respect to their Personal Information.

Si IMPACTO TIC SAS or its operation or assets were acquired by a third party, or in the hypothetical case that IMPACTO TIC SAS terminates its activity or enters business restructuring processes, the User's Personal Information will be one of the assets that will be transferred to or acquired by the third party.

We may disclose Personal Information when we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to comply with the law - including laws outside the User's country of residence -, enforce or apply our terms of use and other agreements, or protect rights, property or security of IMPACTO TIC SAS, our employees, our Users or others. This includes the exchange of information with other companies and organizations (even outside the User's country of residence) for the protection against fraud and the reduction of credit risk.

By accepting this Privacy Policy, the User authorizes in an informed, conscious, prior and express manner that the data and Personal Information provided to IMPACTO TIC SAS can be Transferred and Transmitted (as these concepts are legally defined) for free or onerous title to other operators, managers, managers, sources and / or users of databases in order to specify any type of legal business on said information and / or report such information to credit bureaus.

Communications by email

If the User does not want to receive commercial emails or other type of mail from us, the User may indicate his preference during the registration process or by making the corresponding modification in the configuration page of his account or through the user area in our Site.

Please note that if you do not wish to receive legal notices from us, such as notices regarding this Privacy Policy, such legal notices will also govern the use of the Services and the User is responsible for reviewing whether changes have been made to such notices. legal or in force of the legal content.

Personal information protection

IMPACTO TIC SAS undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data that are Private Information (that is, they do not have the nature of public), and its duty to treat them with confidentiality, and assumes, for these purposes, the measures of a technical, organizational and security nature necessary to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access. The Personal Information of the account IMPACTO TIC Each User's SAS is protected by a password for their privacy and security. The User must prevent unauthorized access to their account and Personal Information by selecting and protecting the password appropriately and limiting access to their computer and browser by closing the session at the end of access to their account.

IMPACTO TIC SAS strives to protect the Private Information and other information and data of the User to ensure that the Private Information of the User's account is kept private. However, IMPACTO TIC SAS cannot guarantee the security of Personal Information and other information in the User's account. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failures, and other factors could compromise the security of User's Personal Information at any time.

The Services may contain links to other sites. IMPACTO TIC SAS is not responsible for the privacy policies and / or practices of other sites. When the User uses links to other sites, the User is responsible for reading the privacy policy that appears on that site. This Privacy Policy only applies to the information collected on the Service.

Transfer of information to other countries

As the User's Personal Information is available on the web, it can be consulted anywhere in the world. The User expressly authorizes IMPACTO TIC SAS to transfer Personal Information and any other type of data to third countries and by accepting this Privacy Policy, expressly, previously, consciously and informed, authorizes the transfer of Personal Information outside the User's country of origin, which It may imply that different data protection rules apply to those of the User's country of origin.

Deletion of account and or personal information

If the User decides to delete or close their account in IMPACTO TIC SAS, you can do so by sending an email to the address [email protected] manifesting such intention. If the User deletes his account, his profile and other Personal Information, they will be deleted from the Site and from the servers of IMPACTO TIC SAS, and consequently the User will lose all the privileges derived from the registration. Because of the way we manage IMPACTO TIC SAS, this deletion may not be immediate and residual copies of your profile information or messages may remain on the backup media for a maximum of ninety (90) days.

Even after deleting the information of the user's account or profile, copies of that information may remain visible in other places, to the extent that it has been shared with other people, has been distributed in any way according to the privacy settings of the User. The deleted or deleted information may remain on the backup media for up to ninety (90) days before being removed from our servers.

The User will be free to revoke, at any time, the authorization expressly granted to IMPACTO TIC SAS and third parties in the terms described in this Privacy Policy. For this purpose, you may modify the Personal Information you wish at any time. If the revocation covers all Personal Information, or involves the deletion of part of the Personal Information, it will imply a closure of the account in the terms described.

Changes in the Privacy Policies

IMPACTO TIC SAS may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time. The use and treatment of Personal Information will be governed by the Privacy Policy in force at the time of use and treatment. If we make material changes in the way we use Personal Information and other data, we will notify the User by posting a notice on our Site or by sending them an email, and such notification will take place before or at the latest when the new policies are implemented. . Users are bound by and will be bound by changes to the Privacy Policy when using the Services after such changes have been posted on the Site.

Procedure and procedure of consultations and claims

In accordance with articles 14 and 15 of Law 1581 of 2012, in order to guarantee the execution of such right, the Queries and / or Claims that the User wishes to raise to IMPACTO TIC SAS will be supplied through the following procedure:

Queries:

Users or their successors may consult the Personal Information that is used on the Site with respect to the User. If necessary, and to the extent that such information is not recorded in the User Account, the query will be submitted in writing to the email [email protected]

The consultation will be attended within a maximum term of ten (10) business days from the date of receipt. When it is not possible to attend the query within said term, the interested party will be informed, stating the reasons for the delay and indicating the date on which his query will be answered, which in no case may exceed five (5) business days following the expiration of the first term.

Claims:

The User or his successors in title who consider that the information that resides on the Site must be subject to correction, updating or deletion, when they notice the alleged breach of any of the duties contained in the applicable laws, or when they intend to revoke the authorization granted by of this document, they may file a claim with IMPACTO TIC SAS, which will be processed under the following rules:

  1. The claim will be made through a written request sent to email [email protected], with the identification of the User, the description of the facts that give rise to the claim, the address, and accompanying the documents that you want to assert. If the claim is incomplete, the interested party will be required within five (5) days after receipt of the claim to correct the failures. If two (2) months have elapsed since the date of the request, without the applicant submitting the required information, it will be understood that the claim has been withdrawn.

In the event that the person who receives the claim is not competent to resolve it, he will transfer it to the appropriate person within a maximum term of two (2) business days and will inform the interested party of the situation.

  1. Once the complete claim is received, a legend that says 'claim in process' and the reason for it, will be included on the Site, where the information rests, in a term no longer than two (2) business days. Said legend must be kept until the claim is decided.
  2. The maximum term to attend the claim shall be fifteen (15) business days counted from the day following the date of receipt. When it is not possible to deal with the claim within that term, the interested party will be informed of the reasons for the delay and the date on which their claim will be dealt with, which in no case may exceed eight (8) working days following the expiration of the first finished.

The User or his successors in title may only file a complaint with the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce once he has exhausted the process of consultation or claim before the Responsible for Treatment or Person in Charge of Treatment.

Person or area in charge

The reception and attention of the queries and claims that the User wishes to raise before IMPACTO TIC SAS will be in charge of the manager. Thus, before this area or person the User can exercise their rights to know, update, rectify and delete the data and revoke the authorization.

Entry and validity period

This Privacy Policy becomes effective as of August 22, 2017, and will be in force until it is expressly modified by IMPACTO TIC SAS, and / or until the Site is closed.

Information and requirements

The administrator of the Services is the company IMPACTO TIC SAS, identified with NIT No. 900975673-5 If the User has questions or concerns regarding privacy when using the Services, or wishes to communicate with IMPACTO TIC SAS in relation to or on the occasion of the collection, handling, administration and treatment of Personal Information, can be communicated via email to the following address: [email protected], at 317-4286348. The messages will be attended to as soon as possible.